Current Processing time 1-2 working days.
 

Please note: The online shopping cart will be closed from Thursday, 13th June until Saturday, 13th July as I will be in Europe visiting family.

Thank you for your understanding.

Brown Oxide Powder

 

brown oxide in mp soap

Brown Oxide is a flat pure brown pigment, of a medium shade.

 


Approved for lips, eyes, face and nails, so can be used in cosmetics such as mineral makeup and soaps.


Do not add the powder directly to your soap batch as the pigment will otherwise clump. Mix the powder thoroughly with a small amount of oil for cp soap, or glycerine or rubbing alcohol for melt and pour soap before adding it to your base.


Stable and non-bleeding in soap.
Usage rate is approx. 1/2 tsp. per 1kg of soap.

brown oxide in cp soap

 

Ingredients:
Iron Oxide - CI 77499; 77491; 77492
INCI: Iron Oxide


Please note: The colours you see on your computer screen may differ slightly from the colours of the actual items. Pictures shown are as accurate as possible, but due to variations in viewer monitor settings colours may vary from actual items.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Brown Oxide Powder

  • $4.00


Options