Current Processing time 1-2 working days.

Black oxide Powder

 

black oxide in mp soap

Black Oxide is a pigment which is flat, black and pure in hue. Stands alone as an accent color for any cosmetic or personal care product and is also very useful to deepen the tone of other colours.

 


Approved for lips, eyes, face and nails, so can be used in cosmetics such as mineral makeup and soaps.


Do not add the powder directly to your soap batch or product as the pigment will otherwise clump. Mix the powder thoroughly with a small amount of warm water or oil for cp soap, or glycerine or rubbing alcohol for melt and pour soap before adding it to your base.

black oxide in cp soap


Stable and non-bleeding in soap.
Suggested usage rate is approx. 1tsp. per 1kg of soap.


Ingredients:
Iron Oxide - CI 77499, C.A.S. 12227-89-3


Please note: The colours you see on your computer screen may differ slightly from the colours of the actual items. Pictures shown are as accurate as possible, but due to variations in viewer monitor settings colours may vary from actual items.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Black oxide Powder

  • $5.00


Options